Professional Choice Awards


WINNERS & FINALISTS





Baron Cottage
RESIDENTIAL
WINNER
  • Trentini Design
  • Designer: Kathryn Trentini
  • Project: Baron Cottage


Datacom Canberra
COMMERCIAL
WINNER
  • Leffler Simes Architects
  • Designer: Leffler Simes Architects
  • Project: Datacom Canberra


ACT COMMERCIAL FINALISTS
City Hill Coffee
  • Greater Group
  • Designer: Polly Glaysher Pagh (Lead Designer)
  • Project: City Hill Coffee
Beyond Bank Canberra City
  • SMA Design
  • Designer: SMA Design
  • Project: Beyond Bank Canberra City


Carrera By Design together with Three Birds Renovations
RESIDENTIAL
WINNER
  • Carrera By Design
  • Designer: Ronnie Abdishou together with Three Birds Renovations
  • Project: Carrera By Design together with Three Birds Renovations


NSW RESIDENTIAL FINALISTS
Forrest Residence
  • Dewars Cabinets
  • Designer: Dewars Cabinets
  • Project: Forrest Residence
Beach Street Residence
  • EJE Architecture
  • Designer: EJE Interiors
  • Project: Beach Street Residence
PROJECT 51
  • A1 Design Studio
  • Designer: A1 DESIGN STUDIO
  • Project: PROJECT 51
Vaucluse House
  • The Unlisted Collective
  • Designer: The Unlisted Collective
  • Project: Vaucluse House


Sydney Coliseum Theatre
COMMERCIAL
WINNER
  • Cox Architecture
  • Designer: Cox Architecture
  • Project: Sydney Coliseum Theatre


NSW COMMERCIAL FINALISTS
NSW eHealth Workplace Refurbishment
  • DEM (Aust) Pty Ltd
  • Designer: DEM (Aust) Pty Ltd
  • Project: NSW eHealth Workplace Refurbishment
First Sentier Investors
  • nettletontribe
  • Designer: nettletontribe
  • Project: First Sentier Investors
Teachers Health Centre Wollongong
  • Mostaghim
  • Designer: Mia Nguyen & Ashkan Mostaghim
  • Project: Teachers Health Centre Wollongong
65 Berry Street speculative office fit out
  • GREENBOX Architecture
  • Designer: Greenbox Architecture
  • Project: 65 Berry Street speculative office fit out


The Coolalinga Tavern Feature Ceiling
COMMERCIAL
WINNER
  • Gabbert Design
  • Designer: Wayne Gabbert
  • Project: The Coolalinga Tavern Feature Ceiling


Island Getaway
RESIDENTIAL
WINNER
  • Ultraspace
  • Designer: Mark Gacesa of Ultraspace
  • Project: Island Getaway


QLD RESIDENTIAL FINALISTS
Corso 4
  • grayHAUS
  • Designer: grayHAUS
  • Project: Corso 4
Broadbeach Waters Residence
  • Havendeen Projects
  • Designer: Joe Snell / Havendeen Projects
  • Project: Broadbeach Waters Residence
Bianca Camp Hill
  • KJK Interiors
  • Designer: KJK Interiors
  • Project: Bianca Camp Hill
Contemporary Coastal Project
  • Zephyr and Stone
  • Designer: Ania Forster, Zephyr and Stone
  • Project: Contemporary Coastal Project


nettletontribe Brisbane studio
COMMERCIAL
WINNER
  • nettletontribe
  • Designer: nettletontribe
  • Project: nettletontribe Brisbane studio


QLD COMMERCIAL FINALISTS
Brisbane Camperland Sales Office
  • Multi Span Australia Group
  • Designer: Multi Span Australia
  • Project: Brisbane Camperland Sales Office
Leonards Bar & Bistro
  • Alexa Nice Design
  • Designer: Alexa Nice Design
  • Project: Leonards Bar & Bistro
Calexico, Fortitude Valley, Brisbane
  • Cottee Parker Architects Pty Ltd
  • Designer: Cottee Parker Architects
  • Project: Calexico, Fortitude Valley, Brisbane
Brisbane Catholic Education Workspace
  • JMID
  • Designer: JMID
  • Project: Brisbane Catholic Education Workspace


Dulwich Kitchen
RESIDENTIAL
WINNER
  • Stefan Vignogna | Joinery & Interiors
  • Designer: Stefan Vignogna
  • Project: Dulwich Kitchen


SA RESIDENTIAL FINALISTS
Millswood Villa
  • Brilliant SA
  • Designer: Bronwyn Aldridge
  • Project: Millswood Villa
Robinson
  • SpaceCraft Joinery
  • Designer: Nathan Wundersitz
  • Project: Robinson
Hank Street Residence Kitchen
  • Klemm Homes
  • Designer: Carmel Siciliano Klemm (Kitchen Design only – Stefan Vignogna)
  • Project: Hank Street Residence Kitchen
Burnside
  • DC Architecture + Interior Design
  • Designer: DC Architecture + Interior Design
  • Project: Burnside


DesignInc Adelaide Studio
COMMERCIAL
WINNER
  • DesignInc Adelaide Pty Ltd
  • Designer: DesignInc Adelaide
  • Project: DesignInc Adelaide Studio


SA COMMERCIAL FINALISTS
Penfolds Bar and Kitchen
  • Greater Group
  • Designer: Polly Glaysher Pagh (Lead Designer)
  • Project: Penfolds Bar and Kitchen
Flinders Foundation Welcome Desk
  • John Arnold Shopfitters
  • Designer: Commercial Interiors Group and John Arnold Shopfitters
  • Project: Flinders Foundation Welcome Desk
Adelaide Therapy Hub
  • Michelle Attard Design Studio
  • Designer: Michelle Attard Design Studio
  • Project: Adelaide Therapy Hub
Vinpac International
  • Juncken Builders and Joinery
  • Designer: Bradley Brook Juncken Joinery
  • Project: Vinpac International


Hawley Beach
RESIDENTIAL
WINNER
  • Lydia Maskiell Interiors
  • Designer: Lydia Maskiell Interiors
  • Project: Hawley Beach


TAS RESIDENTIAL FINALISTS
Project Ash kitchen renovation
  • design frank
  • Designer: Design Frank
  • Project: Project Ash kitchen renovation
On the Beach
  • Trace of Elegance
  • Designer: Trace of Elegance Interior Design Tracey Griggs
  • Project: On the Beach
Murchison Highway
  • Savannah Denny Interiors
  • Designer: Savannah Denny Interiors
  • Project: Murchison Highway
Master bedroom and Ensuite New Town
  • Interior Lab
  • Designer: Interior Lab
  • Project: Master bedroom and Ensuite New Town


Just Better Care Hobart Office
COMMERCIAL
WINNER
  • Bentley Workspaces
  • Designer: Bentley Workspaces
  • Project: Just Better Care Hobart Office


TAS COMMERCIAL FINALISTS
Hydro Tasmania Tables
  • Bentley Workspaces
  • Designer: Andrew Francis
  • Project: Hydro Tasmania Tables
All Aerobics Hobart
  • Halton Joinery
  • Designer: Jacob Britten
  • Project: All Aerobics Hobart
Office Fit Out
  • Cabinart
  • Designer: Michael Taylor
  • Project: Office Fit Out
Ronald Young + Co Builders
  • Valentine interiors + design
  • Designer: Valentine interiors + design
  • Project: Ronald Young + Co Builders


Sera Brighton Display Joinery by Hawkfine
RESIDENTIAL
WINNER
  • Hawkfine
  • Designer: Warren & Mahoney together with Lowe Living
  • Project: Sera Brighton Display Joinery by Hawkfine


VIC RESIDENTIAL FINALISTS
Lonsdale 409
  • Fairhaven Homes
  • Designer: Gemma Bishop Fairhaven Homes
  • Project: Lonsdale 409
Lumiere Black Rock
  • Lowe Living
  • Designer: Lowe Living
  • Project: Lumiere Black Rock
Elwood Residence
  • Adele Bates
  • Designer: Adele Bates
  • Project: Elwood Residence
Berwick Residence
  • Martin J Scott Design
  • Designer: Martin J Scott Design
  • Project: Berwick Residence


Zowie Evans Hairdressing
COMMERCIAL
WINNER
  • Cheah Saw Architecture
  • Designer: Cheah Saw Architecture
  • Project: Zowie Evans Hairdressing


VIC COMMERCIAL FINALISTS
Vinomofo
  • Concept Commercial Interiors
  • Designer: Concept Commercial Interiors
  • Project: Vinomofo
Uranium Suite, Level 7 Podium, 530 Collins St
  • Topic Interiors
  • Designer: Topic Interiors
  • Project: Uranium Suite, Level 7 Podium, 530 Collins St
Chelsea Heights Primary School
  • Guymer Bailey Architects
  • Designer: Guymer Bailey Interiors
  • Project: Chelsea Heights Primary School
Ritzy Moonee Ponds
  • ElvinTan Design
  • Designer: Elvin Tan Design
  • Project: Ritzy Moonee Ponds


Forbes Display Suite
RESIDENTIAL
WINNER
  • MJA STUDIO
  • Designer: MJA Studio
  • Project: Forbes Display Suite


WA RESIDENTIAL FINALISTS
Doubleview Home
  • Lux Interiors
  • Designer: Kyle McGregor
  • Project: Doubleview Home
0327
  • Carmen Hansberry Design
  • Designer: Carmen Hansberry
  • Project: 0327
North Coogee Residence
  • 13 Interiors
  • Designer: Kelly Donougher 13 Interiors
  • Project: North Coogee Residence
Taworri
  • Giorgi
  • Designer: Giorgi
  • Project: Taworri


Love Beauty Skin Clinic
COMMERCIAL
WINNER
  • State 28 Interiors
  • Designer: State 28
  • Project: Love Beauty Skin Clinic


WA COMMERCIAL FINALISTS
LK Advisory
  • State 28 Interiors
  • Designer: State 28
  • Project: LK Advisory
Sushi VYA
  • Urbani Design
  • Designer: Urbani Design
  • Project: Sushi VYA
Silk Relaxation Room
  • Urbani Design
  • Designer: Urbani Design
  • Project: Silk Relaxation Room
Best Body Leederville
  • Tyack & Co
  • Designer: Tyack & Co
  • Project: Best Body Leederville